Note From Alexander Parkhomov about Official Publication

I received this note from Alexander Parkhomov in response to an inquiry I sent regarding his presentation:

All my presentations and video filmings with my participation are originally published on the site http://lenr .seplm.ru. It is only possible to copy that is published there.

The presentation of my report in VNIIAES on January 27 didn’t intend for the publication as in many respects repeats presentation of the report on December 25. It wasn’t published on the above site. It is the illegal publication containing the numerical symbols which are mistakenly inserted into the table. The discrepancies revealed in it testify to the high attention to my researches. It is good. But that the stolen materials get to the Internet, it is bad.

The presentation of the report given on January 29 at N. V. Samsonenko’s seminar will be published on the site http://lenr.seplm.ru soon.

Alexander Parkhomov

  • bachcole

    I am confused. Are you saying that he would have to pay for the publication? Or are you saying that he could lose his job? Or both?

    • Alexei Cherenkov

      Didn’t you know that publication in ANY scientific magazin costs around $2000-$3000? I just said that this is close to average yearly salary of Russian scientist.

  • BroKeeper

    If you read it through a mirror standing on your head it translates: “From Russia with Love”.

  • http://www.lenr-forum.com/forum/ barty
  • Anon2012_2014

    1. I didn’t see a copyright notice.
    2. I don’t blame Parkhomov for being upset that we have poked and prodded his pre-production powerpoint, However, I much more trust and appreciate open science to closed science, and particularly scientist who respond to good faith questioning of what they see. I would hope that he could see what we are all trying to achieve, even together.

  • http://magicmusicandmore.com/ Barry

    I feel this video has been over-looked. Can anyone explain what is going on here. From a layman’s perspective it seems Parkhomov brought his CF devise up to 730 degrees then the hydrogen could no longer be contained. It dramatically leaked out, temperature shot down to 186, then immediately climbed up to 360 degrees. Was the rebound due to some of the hydrogen being absorbed? goto 1:12 to 2:40 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TFWVmbpERhk#t=86

    • Sanjeev

      This is not by Parkhomov.

    • Nicholas Cafarelli

      13 screens of text to translate. Also refers to site at http://latr.su

  • http://www.lenr-forum.com/forum/ barty

    Frank: Can you ask him if he is planning to issue a paper about his work to a major journal for peer review?

    Thank you!

    • Teemu Soilamo

      Seconded.

  • Mr. Moho

    I guess I should take down the tables I translated the other day.

    • we want LENR Fusione Fredda

      Or post an update? it might be less confusing… Kudos for the work!

    • Sanjeev

      May be yes. Those table have incorrect data, which is a feast for skeptics. I think someone leaked the uncorrected report too early, and that’s why Parkhomov looks upset.

      • Mr. Moho

        Unfortunately it looks like I’m unable to remove the images embedded in my comments. I should have posted links instead. Will keep this in mind next time.

        @ecatworld please feel free to remove those comments from the blog if Dr.Parkhomov wishes so.